Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Lesotho visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Lesotho. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Lesotho and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Lesotho Visa

Lesotho Visa for Djibouti passport holder living in Singapore

Call +65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036 for a free consultation
permanent resident?


Fill out Lesotho tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Passport. Passport should have a minimum of 2 blank visa pages and be valid for at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
b
Photo. Recent color photo (2 inch x 2 inch) taken within 6 months showing facial details.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary showing entry and exit dates,traveler's full name as it appears in passport.
d
Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
e
Health insurance. Proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Lesotho.
f
Employment letter. A recent document from your employer stating your job, salary and the purpose and duration of your visit.
g
Proof of Funds. Evidence of financial arrangements made for the duration of your stay in Lesotho.
h
Invitation letter. Invitation Letter requesting your presence in Lesotho or hotel reservation.

All documents submitted in a foreign language (other than English), must be accompanied with an official English translation.

If you are traveling with a minor aged 16 and below, you must provide the following:


• names must be the same, family or birth certificates must be supplied;

• if not of the same family, a letter from birth parent, guardian – with documentation showing guardianship, allowing the minor to travel to Lesotho.

Lesotho tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Djibouti

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Lesotho visa for citizens of Djibouti is required. For more information please contact the nearest Lesotho embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Singapore
    Address


    12 Marina Boulevard, MBFC Tower 3 Level 17-01 Singapore, 018982

    Phone
    +65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<